item1

LIST OF REGISTERED VOTERS OF FOLKSTON, 32ND DIST. G.M. FOR DECEMBER ELECTION 1896

 

A

Allen, John w 37 Farmer

Altman, Marion w 29 Farmer

Allen, G.W., Sr. w 59 Farmer

Allen, Dred w 21 Farmer

Allen, G.W., Jr. w 36 Farmer

Austin, James c 49 Farmer

Anderson, Ishmal c 34 Farmer

Anderson, John c 22 Tie Chopper

 

B

Box, W.A. w 26 Laborer

Baldwin, Jim c 37 Laborer

Byrd, Louis M. w 22 Farmer

Burgin, Pink c 32 Farmer

Bachlott, J.R. w 28 Woodsman

Burges, G.C. w 32 Clerk

Bailey, I. c 30 Dipper

Baldwin, W.M. w 30 Turpentine

Booth, McD. M. w 58 Farmer

Bryant, J.I. w 40 Farmer

Byrd, D.F. w 46 Farmer

Baker, M.N. w 36 Farmer

Bedell, L.M. w 45 Timber buyer

 

C

Cooner, James w 21 Farmer

Cooner, D.B. w 49 Farmer

Chatman, Silas c 60 Farmer

Crews, M.F. w 26 Farmer

Crews, Henry w 26 Farmer

Cooper, J.R. w Farmer

Council, Samuel c 46 Farmer

Cason, B.F. w 33 Laborer

Camblis, R.T. c 36 Mail Rider

Carter, W.A. w 34 R.R. Foreman

Cason, Joe c 35 Cooper

D

Douglass, Wm. c 39 Laborer

Dinkins, J.H. w 52 Farmer

Dryden, J.B. w 35 Farmer

 

E

Edward, Dennis c 34 Laborer

 

F

Floyd, L.M. w 35 Farmer

 

G

Gowen, Donis c 55 Farmer

Gay, Hinton w 55 Farmer

Gay, Bailey w 25 Farmer

Guinn, J.R. w 25 Farmer

Goodman, Tobe c 34 Chipper

Green, J.W. w 26 Farmer

Guion[?], Haywood w 35 Chipper

Green, J.M. w 56 Farmer

Girles, [?],T.G. c 34 Chipper

Griffin, W.H. c 26 Farmer

 

H

Houston, Sam c 21 Dipper

Harper, Moses c 45 Stave Gitter

Harrison, Bob c 29 Chipper

Howard, Simon w 24 Farmer

Henry, John c 34 Laborer

Hall, R.F. w 34 Mechanic

Howard, J.W. w 22 Farmer

Howard, S.P. w 62 Farmer

Harper, Jno. C. c 37 Turpentine

Harris, Martin w 39 Turpentine

Haynes, J.C. w 25 R.R. Agent

Hatcher, E.T. w 52 Farmer

Howard, H.N. w 54 Farmer

Hathaway, Jno. w 52 Stiller

Houston, Chat c 36 Teamster

Hanom, Wm. c 21 Chipper

Hanom, Lisbon c 25 Chipper

Hanom, James c 22 Chipper

Haddock, G.W. w 44 Farmer

 

J

Johnson, Erick w 52 Farmer

Johnson, J.L. c 43 Preacher

Johnson, James c 22 Chipper

Johnson, E.J. w 38 Farmer

Johnson, J.H. w 21 Farmer

Johnson, John w 21 Agt.

Johnson, Jno.W w 28 Farmer

Jones, Will c 30 Still hand

Jones, Frank c 51 Laborer

Jones, J.A. c 51 Chipper

Jackson, Sam c 21 Dipper

Jackson, Jim c 21 Chipper

 

K

Knight, J.H. c 37 Tie Chopper

Kennison, E.C. w 30 Farmer

Kenison, Jno. B. w 45 Farmer

Kennison, J.F. w 35 Farmer

Knight, Joe c 39 Tie Chopper

 

L

Lloyd, J.B. w 35 Farmer

Linnear, F.M. w 40 Farmer

Lambert, Pierce c 38` Farmer

Lessesne, E.E. w 23 Clerk

Love, Henry w 71 Merchant

Layton, D.C. w 37 Naval Stores

Lloyd, C.H. w 27 Farmer

Leach, Jno. c 27 Dipper

 

M

Murray, Isaac w 51 Farmer

Mizell, N.N. w 52 Farmer

McDonald, G.P. w 27 Salesman

McBee, Alford w 27 Farmer

Mattox, H.P. w 31 Sheriff

McDonald, B.G. w 30 Merchant

Mitchum, H.W. w 27 Teacher

Mizell, J.S. w 28 Logging

Martin, M.F. w 53 Carpenter

Maxwell, Demcy c 41 Farmer

Morgan, H.M. c 37 Laborer

Moody, Dave c 29 Stiller

Malone, Shell c 38 Farmer

Morgan, Jim c 56 Laborer

Mills, S.F. w 53 Farmer

Manning, Pat c 22 Laborer

Maxwell, Bob c 25 Laborer

Mathis, John c 34 Chipper

McMillon, Thos. c 33 Laborer

Marible, James c 25 Still hand

Merchant, Jno. c 35 Chipper

McCaskel, D.F. w 43 Woodsman

 

N

Nosley, Ed c 23 Teamster

 

O

Olliff, W.M. w 31 Atty.

O’Berry, S.E. w 38 Farmer

 

P

Petty, Ed w 45 Farmer

Price, Andrew c 54 Farmer

Pollock, John c 30 Chipper

Prescott, H.O. w 23 Farmer

Prescott, C.W. w 25 Farmer

Paxton, Jehu w 57 Merchant

 

R

Roddenberry, J.H. w 27 Farmer

Roddenberry, L.E. w 29 Farmer

Roddenberry, H.C. w 30 Carpenter

Roddenberry, J.D. w 27 Farmer

Roddenberry, J.W. w 57 Hotel

Register, D.B. w 51 Turpentine

Renfroe, H.A. w 34 Merchant

Ratliff, Tom w 23 Laborer

Register, E.J. w 21 Clerk

Russell, N.B. w 35 Farmer

 

S

Sikes, Daniel w 40 Farmer

Stallings, J.P. w 39 Turpentine Opr.

Sims, Wm. c 46 Farmer

Stewart, Tracy w 46 Farmer

Stokes, J.J. w 41 Farmer

Simons, S.F. w 39 Farmer

Summerall, J.E. w 47 Farmer

Stokes, James w 40 Laborer

Suggs, Jno. c 55 Turpentine

Spates, Jessie c 74 Turpentine

 

T

Taylor, W.W. w 22 Farmer

Taylor, J.C. w 47 Farmer

Todd, J.G. w 68 Farmer

Todd, G.W. w 41 Farmer

Taylor, Daniel w 65 Farmer

Taylor, Eaton w 63 Farmer

Taylor, Jim c 56 Dipper

 

V

Vickery, Q.[?]W. w 31 Merchant

Vickery, Jno. w 57 Farmer

 

W

Wiggins, J.J. w 27 Farmer

Wilson, Jno. w 60 Farmer

Wiggins, Wm. w 46 Farmer

Wilson, J.A. w 47 Farmer

Wainright, J.A. w 40 Farmer

Wright, J.C. w 38 Dr.

Wainright, W.R. w 36 Farmer

Wilson, Jule, Jr. w 25 Farmer

Wainright, S.P. w 46 Farmer

Wainright, T.E. w 34 Farmer

Washington, Paul c 52 Laborer

Woolard, L.W. w 24 Farmer

Wainright, G.W. w 42 Farmer

Wainright, L.W. w 28 Farmer

Wainright, Henry w` 64 Farmer

Williams, Ransom c 26 Laborer

Wiggins, W.E. w 21 Farmer

Walker, A.J. w 66 Farmer

Wainright, R. w 32 Laborer

Woodard, Edward c 29 Chipper

Williams, Guss c 28 Chipper

Williams, Richard c 22 Teamster

Wainright, A.C. w 21 Farmer

courthouseetchngs
Charlton  County Archives